Everyoung Ajulu |Free Music, Mp3, Song Downloads, Video and Biography - LuoTunes.Com

Everyoung Ajulu

Biography

Real name: Agulu Johnson
Stage name: Everyoung Agulu
Occupation: An engineer, songwriter and singer

Agulu Johnson, known professionally by his stage name Everyoung Ajulu, is a Northern Uganda based Uganda musician best known for his 2014 songs, Yom Cwinyi Pa Acholi and Mon Ma Beco Tum Awene.

Everyoung was born in (October 25 1984) from Lacor Hospital in Gulu, a town in the Northern region of Uganda. He grew up from his mother home in Atiak District. At the age of 13, he moved from Atiak to Kampala up to date after completing his primary studies from Atiak.

Everyoung Ajulu started singing in 2010, he gained from zero to fame in 2014 with his two singles Yom Cwinyi Pa Acholi and Mon Ma Beco Tum Awene which enjoyed airwaves for almost 4 years.

Schools Background
Everyoung went to Pupwonyia P.7 in Atiak, Gulu Senior Secondary School in Gulu, Bamusta Secondary School, Kiboga Secondary School for his O' level studies and later joined Germany Vocation, Kampala for Certificate and Kiswamba Institute for Diploma.

X