Profesa Wokoz | Music and Biography - LuoTunes.Com

Profesa Wokoz

Biography

 

Real name: Wokorach Charles
Stage Name: Profesa Wokoz
Date of Birth: 18/July/2000
Active Year: 2018

Wokorach Charles popular known for his stage as Profesa Wokoz is a Uganda recording artist. 

Profesa Wokoz who is a performing and songwriter does different styles of music such as Gospel, Dancehall, Lakubukubu.

He started doing music in 2018 where he has managed to release six songs under his belt like Mak Cinga, Anoo Calo, Attitude, Can Wilobo, With You and Burning.

He went to schools like, Kimasa P/S, Wol Kico P/S for his primary education and later joined Kololo High School, Kampala for 0'level.

X