Winnie B |Free Music, Mp3, Song Downloads, Video and Biography - LuoTunes.Com

Winnie B

Biography

 

Real Name: Winnie Beatrice Otema(Adong).
Stage Name: Winnie B
Occupation: Singer, Songwriter, and Worship Leader.
Genres: urban gospel, pop, and local music.

Winnie Beatrice Otema is a Northern region-based Uganda gospel artists (born. 23/11/1992). Winnie, I .s a daughter to Mr Charles B Akena & Mrs Onen Susan. They are five in their family and she is a third b.orn in the family. She is married to Mr Francis Otema with 3 kids.

She started molding her music career when she was 9 in Sunday school and became a backup singer in 2013 both at church and recording studios.

"I love music because it's my passion and hubby, it makes me feel good and I recorded my first song in 2017"

She was inspired into music industry by international gospel singers Ada and Mercy Chinwo.

Artist Songs

X