Rubangakene (Wod Luo) |Free Music, Mp3, Song Downloads, Video and Biography - LuoTunes.Com

Rubangakene (Wod Luo)

Biography

 

Birth name: Rubangakene Joel Kilama
Stage name: Rubangakene (Wod Luo)
Active Year: 2020
Born: (8/8/1993

Rubangakene Joel Kilama better known as Rubangakene (Wod Luo). He was born in 1993/8/8 from Lamwo District in Northern region of Uganda. He is South Sudanese/ Uganda nationality.

He grew up loving music and it's in his blood. He started moulding his music career way back from Juba, South Sudan.

AccordIng to him " I started real music for serious business this year 2020. I did a colabo with Rap coin ( rubanga ber) then I shot the video recently follow by (birthday song), ( adwoko pwoc) then (aparo laber) all are lakubukubu music so far I have two videos and apart from music I'm also a business owner and also a farmer."

For businesses...... Facebook.... rubangakene joel kilama
Instagram.... rubangakene joel kilama
[email protected]_joelk
YouTube..... Acholi music 3D

X