The organizers of the prestigious Northern Uganda Music Awards (NUMA) have finally released a full list of nominees ahead of the 13th editions awards ceremony.
The NUMA ceremony is scheduled to take place at Pece Stadium, Gulu on 1st January 2020. See the full list below.
OVERALL ARTIST OF THE YEAR
1-Odong Romeo
2-Eezzy
3-Bosmic Otim
4-Eddy Wizzy
5-Laxzy Mover
6-Bee Pee
7-Polite Mosko
8-Liama
9-Maria A
FEMALE ARTIST OF THE YEAR.
1-Quincy
2-Liama
3-Lady Zulu
4-Maria A
5-Destiney
6-Adong
7-Docky Sandie
MALE ARTISTS OF THE YEAR.
1-Pato Loverboy
2-Dougyfesh
3-Odong Romeo
4-Polite Mosko
5-Eddy Wizzy
6-Bee Pee
7-Laxzy Mover
8-Bosmic Otim
9-Eezzy
LAKUBUKUBU ARTISTS OF THE YEAR
1-Romeo Odong
2-Liama
3-Bosmic Otim
4-Kay Dada
5-Docky Sandie
GOSPEL OF THE YEAR
1-Yoo Leng by Odong Romeo
2-Pira Kena by King & Queen Fireman
3-Pe igom Line by Sam Loco
4-Lege by Labertdickson
5-Onawesa by Galimaka
NEW ARTISTS OF THE YEAR
1-Big Mike & OC
2-Quincy
3-Kay Dada
4-Kein Music
5-Nasco Musical
DUO OF THE YEAR
1-Wokos & Salvador
2-Big Mike & OC
3-Sammycast
COLLABO OF THE YEAR
1-Kwo Mit by Young Dallas & Pato
2-Actions by Eddy Wizzy & Laxzy
3-Itye Kwene by Jackson & Tam Noffi
4-Gwok lebby by Eezzy & Joe Emrold
5-Agud Kwene by Liama & Welsley
6-Makacinga by Eezzy & Laxzy
HIP HOP ARTIST OF THE YEAR
1-Eezzy
2-Toobi Smolz
3-Judas
4-Black Ghost
5-Sammycast
6-P.K
7.B.K
COME BACK ARTIST OF THE YEAR
1-Tam Noffy
2-Lil Roy
3-Rosina Jackson
4-King Oscar
5-David Cream
6-Lucky David
LANGO REGIONAL ARTISTS OF THE YEAR.
1-Bee Pee
2-Okeng Borntown
3-Mr Dee
4-Dan Mixx
5-Chemical Man
6-2-Stars
7-Maros
AGUMA GROUP
1-Cet Kana
2-Odokonyero Boys
3-Rafiki
4-Maigwet
5-Paibona
STAND UP COMIC OF THE YEAR
1-Ojur Kwon
2-Banana Joe
3-Bouncer
4-Lapir
5-2-Pee
6-Mr Kwass
BREAK THROUGH ARTISTS OF THE YEAR
1-Docky Sandie
2-Cemeroon
3-Nasco Musical
4-Adong
5-Lady Zulu
MOST CONSISTENT ARTISTS OF THE YEAR
1-Laxzy
2-Eezzy
3-Liama
4-Bosmic
5-Polite Mosko
6-Eddy Wizzy
DJs OF THE YEAR
1-Dj Frisko
2-Dj Joel
3-Dj Pert
4-Dj Richie
5-Dj Raymo
6-Dj Kalito
MC OF THE YEAR
1-Mc Lucky
2-Mc Trina
3-Mc Young Monie
4-Mc Dogo
5-Mc Kwass
6-Mc Fabulous
PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
1-Koda
2-Osai
3-Samuel Zii
4-City boy
5-Nerio
DANCE HALL ARTISTS OF THE YEAR
1-Pato Lover boy
2-Eddy Wizzy
3-Eezzy
4-Laxzy
6-Polite Mosko
RNB ARTIST OF THE YEAR
1-Joe Emrold
2-Bee Pee
3-Kuchi Classic.